Deal’s Home Cookin’


Deal’s Home Cookin’

Results:

Speedway Motors Heat Race #1: 1. Ben Schaller, 2. Bill Leighton Jr, 3. Zach Zeitner, 4. Brian Kosiski, 5. Allan Hopp, 6. Jeff Segebart, 7. Steve McConnell, 8. Troy Daly

Keyser Manufacturing Heat Race #2: 1. Jason O’Brien, 2. Jason Rauen, 3. Andrew Kosiski, 4. Curt Schroder, 5. Robbie Andersen, 6. Josh Krug, 7. Paul Conrad, 8. Dan Battaglia

Roth Racing Heat Race #3: 1. Nick Deal, 2. Josh Leonard, 3. Kale Kosiski, 4. Brad Perdue, 5. Jason Wallace, 6. Jeremy Grady, 7. John Anderson, 8. JC Wyman

Kosiski Auto Parts Heat Race #4: 1. Tyler Bruening, 2. Kyle Berck, 3. Ben Sukup, 4. Brett Hopp, 5. Blair Nothdurft, 6. Corey Zeitner, 7. Tyler Smith

B-Feature #1: 1. Allan Hopp, 2. Brett Hopp, 3. Robbie Andersen, 4. Josh Krug, 5. Corey Zeitner, 6. Blair Nothdurft, 7. Curt Schroder, 8. Jeff Segebart, 9. Tyler Smith, 10. Jason Wallace, 11. Paul Conrad, 12. Jeremy Grady, 13. Steve McConnell, 14. John Anderson, 15. Troy Daly, 16. Dan Battaglia, 17. JC Wyman

A-Feature: 1. Nick Deal, 2. Tyler Bruening, 3. Bill Leighton Jr, 4. Ben Schaller, 5. Kyle Berck, 6. Josh Leonard, 7. Brad Perdue, 8. Jason Rauen, 9. Jason O’Brien, 10. Blair Nothdurft, 11. Josh Krug, 12. Ben Sukup, 13. Corey Zeitner, 14. Zach Zeitner, 15. Allan Hopp, 16. Brian Kosiski, 17. Robbie Andersen, 18. Jason Wallace, 19. Paul Conrad, 20. Brett Hopp, 21. Andrew Kosiski, 22. Kale Kosiski

Contingency Awards:

Speedway Motors Heat Race #1: Ben Schaller

Keyser Manufacturing Heat Race #2: Jason O’Brien

Roth Racing Heat Race #3: Nick Deal

Kosiski Auto Parts Heat Race #4: Kyle Berck

Hoosier Tire Hard Charger: Blair Nothdurft

VP Fuels Top Qualifier: Jason O’Brien

Dynamic Drivelines Hard Luck Award: Andrew Kosiski

Sardeson Racing Worst Draw: JC Wyman

Speedway Motors Back-Up Award: Jason O’Brien

Keizer Wheels Last Man In: Ben Sukup

Wehrs Machine A Feature Pole Sitter: Jason O’Brien

Predator Trailers B Feature King: – Blair Nothdurft

Hooker Harness 5th Place: Kyle Berck

Out Pace Products 7th Place: Brad Perdue

Simpson Performance Products 8th Place: Jason Rauen

Braswell Carburetion 10th Place: Blair Nothdurft

Brinn Transmission 12th Place: Ben Sukup

Penske Top 3 Finishers: Nick Deal, Bill Leighton Jr, Ben Schaller

Rod End Supply Lap Leaders: Nick Deal

 

Series Sponsors: Beyea Headers, Braswell Carburetion, Brinn Transmissions, Dynamic Drivelines, Helmet Head Design, Hooker Harness, Hoosier Tire, JE Pistons, Keizer Wheels, Keyser Manufacturing, Kosiski Auto Parts, Malvern Bank, My Race Pass, N&W Transfer, Out-Pace Products, Penske Racing Shocks, Performance Bodies, Predator Trailers, Real Wheels, Rod End Supply, Roth Racing, Sardeson Racing, Simpson Performance Products, Speedway Motors, Storm Solution Specialists, Swartz Chassis, VP Fuels, Wehrs Machine, and Zeitner and Sons Trucking.

Register For Upcoming EventsClick Here
+ +