Aikey Prevails


Aikey Prevails

Results:

Qualifying Group A: 1. Jason Rauen, 2. Justin Kay, 3. Jason Hahne, 4. Ricky Thornton Jr, 5. Josh Leonard, 6. Chad Simpson, 7. Curt Martin, 8. Spencer Diercks, 9. Lyle Klein, 10. Charlie McKenna, 11. Curtis Glover, 12. Curran Beckler, 13. Bill Leighton Jr, 14. John Emerson, 15. Andrew Kosiski, 16. Ben Seeman, 17. Dave Eckrich, 18. Darrel DeFrance, 19. Luke Petska, 20. Curt Schroeder, 21. Ron Klein, 22. Tim Simpson, 23. Tegan Evans, 24. Ryan Hill, 25. Ryan Claeys

Qualifying Group B: 1. Tyler Bruening, 2. Jeff Aikey, 3. Tad Pospisil, 4. Jeremiah Hurst, 5. Andy Eckrich, 6. Chad Holladay, 7. Chris Simpson, 8. Kyle Hinrichs, 9. Corey Zeitner, 10. Joel Callahan, 11. Brian Kosiski, 12. Matt Ryan, 13. Jason O’Brien, 14. Ryan Griffith, 15. Nick Roberts, 16. Jeff Tharp, 17. Gabe Umbarger, 18. Kyle Krampe, 19. David Webster, 20. Ben Schaller, 21. Jeremy Grady, 22. Matt Snoberger, 23. Greg Kastli, 24. Jill George

Speedway Motors Heat Race #1: 1. Bill Leighton Jr, 2. Charlie McKenna, 3. Ricky Thornton Jr., 4. Jason Rauen, 5. Curt Martin, 6. Luke Petska, 7. Tim Simpson, 8. Ryan Claeys, 9. Ben Seeman

Keyser Manufacturing Heat Race #2: 1. John Emerson, 2. Dave Eckrich, 3. Curtis Glover, 4. Justin Kay, 5. Spencer Diercks, 6. Josh Leonard, 7. Curt Schroeder, 8. Tegan Evans

Roth Racing Heat Race #3: 1. Andrew Kosiski, 2. Darrel DeFrance, 3. Lyle Klein, 4. Curran Beckler, 5. Chad Simpson, 6. Ron Klein, 7. Jason Hahne, 8. Ryan Hill

Kosiski Auto Parts Heat Race #4: 1. Jason O’Brien, 2. Chris Simpson, 3. Jeff Tharp, 4. Tyler Bruening, 5. Joel Callahan, 6. Jeremiah Hurst, 7. David Webster, 8. Matt Snoberger

Malvern Bank Heat Race #5: 1. Ryan Griffith, 2. Kyle Hinrichs, 3. Jeff Aikey, 4. Andy Eckrich, 5. Gabe Umbarger, 6. Greg Kastli, 7. Ben Schaller, 8. Brian Kosiski

I-80 Speedway Heat Race #6: 1. Corey Zeitner, 2. Matt Ryan, 3. Chad Holladay, 4. Tad Pospisil, 5. Jeremy Grady, 6. Kyle Krampe, 7. Jill George, 8. Nick Roberts

B-Feature #1: 1. Matt Ryan, 2. Curt Martin, 3. Joel Callahan, 4. John Emerson, 5. Dave Eckrich, 6. Andrew Kosiski, 7. Darrel DeFrance, 8. Gabe Umbarger, 9. Greg Kastli, 10. Jeremy Grady, 11. Tegan Evans, 12. Ryan Claeys, 13. Matt Snoberger, 14. Nick Roberts, 15. Ben Schaller, 16. Ron Klein

B-Feature #2: 1. Josh Leonard, 2. Ryan Griffith, 3. Jeff Tharp, 4. Curran Beckler, 5. Kyle Krampe, 6. Curt Schroeder, 7. Brian Kosiski, 8. Luke Petska, 9. Tim Simpson, 10. David Webster, 11. Jill George, 12. Ryan Hill, 13. Spencer Diercks, 14. Curtis Glover, 15. Ben Seeman

A-Feature: 1. Jeff Aikey, 2. Tyler Bruening, 3. Jason Rauen, 4. Ricky Thornton Jr., 5. Justin Kay, 6. Tad Pospisil, 7. Chris Simpson, 8. Andy Eckrich, 9. Chad Holladay, 10. Charlie McKenna, 11. Corey Zeitner, 12. Jeremiah Hurst, 13. Bill Leighton, 14. Kyle Hinrichs, 15. Ryan Griffith, 16. Chad Simpson, 17. Matt Ryan, 18. Jason Hahne, 19. Josh Leonard, 20. Joel Callahan, 21. Lyle Klein, 22. Jeff Tharp, 23. Curt Martin, 24. Andrew Kosiski, 25. Brian Kosiski, 26. Jason O’Brien

 

Series Sponsors: Beyea Headers, Braswell Carburetion, Brinn Transmissions, Dynamic Drivelines, Helmet Head Design, Hooker Harness, Hoosier Tire, JE Pistons, Keizer Wheels, Keyser Manufacturing, Kosiski Auto Parts, Malvern Bank, My Race Pass, N&W Transfer, Out-Pace Products, Penske Racing Shocks, Performance Bodies, Predator Trailers, Real Wheels, Rod End Supply, Roth Racing, Sardeson Racing, Simpson Performance Products, Speedway Motors, Storm Solution Specialists, Swartz Chassis, VP Fuels, Wehrs Machine, and Zeitner and Sons Trucking.

Register For Upcoming EventsClick Here
+ +