12K Payday for Kay


12K Payday for Kay

Results:

Speedway Motors Heat Race #1: 1. Corey Zeitner, 2. Curt Martin, 3. Ryan Griffith, 4. Ben Schaller, 5. Josh Leonard, 6. Curt Schroeder, 7. Curran Beckler, 8. Ryan Hill, 9. David Webster

Keyser Manufacturing Heat Race #2: 1. Chad Simpson, 2. Jeremiah Hurst, 3. Joel Callahan, 4. Andrew Kosiski, 5. Dave Eckrich, 6. Tegan Evans, 7. Matt Snoberger, 8. Gabe Umbarger

Roth Racing Heat Race #3: 1. Bill Leighton, 2. Matt Ryan, 3. Lyle Klein, 4. Greg Kastli, 5. Kyle Krampe, 6. Jill George, 7. Brian Kosiski, 8. Spencer Diercks

Kosiski Auto Parts Heat Race #4: 1. Kyle Hinrichs, 2. Jeff Tharp, 3. Jason Hahne, 4. John Emerson, 5. Darrel DeFrance, 6. Jeremy Grady, 7. Nick Roberts, 8. Ryan Claeys

B-Feature #1: 1. Ryan Griffith, 2. Josh Leonard, 3. Lyle Klein, 4. Greg Kastli, 5. Kyle Krampe, 6. Curran Beckler, 7. Curt Schroeder, 8. Jill George, 9. Ryan Hill, 10. David Webster, 11. Ben Schaller, 12. Brian Kosiski, 13. Spencer Diercks

B-Feature #2: 1. Joel Callahan, 2. Jason Hahne, 3. Andrew Kosiski, 4. John Emerson, 5. Jeremy Grady, 6. Dave Eckrich, 7. Nick Roberts, 8. Gabe Umbarger, 9. Matt Snoberger, 10. Tegan Evans, 11. Darrel DeFrance, 12. Ryan Claeys

Fast Dash #1: 1. Chris Simpson, 2. Chad Holladay, 3. Jason Rauen, 4. Justin Kay, 5. Jeff Aikey

Fast Dash #2: 1. Charlie McKenna, 2. Tyler Bruening, 3. Andy Eckrich, 4. Tad Pospisil, 5. Ricky Thornton Jr

Malvern Bank Non-Qualifiers Dash: 1. Jeremy Grady, 2. Dave Eckrich, 3. Nick Roberts, 4. Curran Beckler, 5. Gabe Umbarger, 6. Darrel DeFrance, 7. Greg Kastli, 8. Kyle Krampe, 9. Ryan Hill, 10. Matt Snoberger, 11. Jill George, 12. John Emerson, 13. David Webster, 14. Tegan Evans, 15. Brian Kosiski, 16. Ryan Claeys, 17. Spencer Diercks

A-Feature: 1. Justin Kay, 2. Chad Simpson, 3. Chris Simpson, 4. Andy Eckrich, 5. Jeremiah Hurst, 6. Chad Holladay, 7. Bill Leighton Jr, 8. Tad Pospisil, 9. Ricky Thornton Jr, 10. Tyler Bruening, 11. Andrew Kosiski, 12. Jeff Tharp, 13. Matt Ryan, 14. Jeremy Grady, 15. Lyle Klein, 16. Ben Schaller, 17. Kyle Hinrichs, 18. Curt Schroeder, 19. Josh Leonard, 20. Jason Hahne, 21. Charlie McKenna, 22. Corey Zeitner, 23. Curt Martin, 24. Jeff Aikey, 25. Ryan Griffith, 26. Jason Rauen, 27. Joel Callahan

 

Series Sponsors: Beyea Headers, Braswell Carburetion, Brinn Transmissions, Dynamic Drivelines, Helmet Head Design, Hooker Harness, Hoosier Tire, JE Pistons, Keizer Wheels, Keyser Manufacturing, Kosiski Auto Parts, Malvern Bank, My Race Pass, N&W Transfer, Out-Pace Products, Penske Racing Shocks, Performance Bodies, Predator Trailers, Real Wheels, Rod End Supply, Roth Racing, Sardeson Racing, Simpson Performance Products, Speedway Motors, Storm Solution Specialists, Swartz Chassis, VP Fuels, Wehrs Machine, and Zeitner and Sons Trucking.

Register For Upcoming EventsClick Here
+ +